Skip to content

26-28 Hunter StNewark, NJ 07114

Built 2009

Last Sale Price
$315,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 2, 2015

Property Information

Block2776
Lot21.06
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class43
Description---
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,324
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$50,300
15%
Improvement Value:$283,200
85%
Total Assessment$333,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,683+2.0%
2024$12,433-0.2%
2023$12,453-1.7%
2022$12,673+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$315,000

To:

Sq Ft5,190DeedBook 12548, Page 32

Property Sale

Sale
$230,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,324DeedBook 12491, Page 8345Recorded4/21/2014

Foreclosure Case F-008684-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$510,000
DeedBook 12191, Page 9436

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2009