Skip to content

295-297 Littleton Ave

Newark, NJ 07103

Built 2005

Last Sale Price
$155,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 16, 2011

Property Information

Block278
Lot19.01
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page71

Building Details

Building Class43
Description---
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage4,222
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$32,300
14%
Improvement Value:$190,700
86%
Total Assessment$223,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,481+2.0%
2024$8,313-0.2%
2023$8,327-1.7%
2022$8,474+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$155,000

To:

Sq Ft4,222DeedBook 12317, Page 2504

Foreclosure Case F-000121-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$409,000
DeedBook 6274, Page 142

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2005