Skip to content

95 Wright StNewark, NJ 07114

Built 2004

Last Sale Price
$675,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 20, 2022

Property Information

Block2798
Lot13.01
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page87

Building Details

Building Class43
Description---
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage5,004
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$47,500
15%
Improvement Value:$270,800
85%
Total Assessment$318,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,105+2.0%
2024$11,866-0.2%
2023$11,885-1.7%
2022$12,095+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$675,000

To:

Sq Ft5,004DeedBook 20220, Page 77387

Foreclosure Case F-017242-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-047295-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$528,500
DeedBook 6125, Page 272

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2004