Skip to content

202-204 Clinton Ave

Newark, NJ 07108

Commercial

Last Sale Price
$305,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 15, 2017

Property Information

Block2802
Lot34
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page87

Building Details

Building Class---
Description1SCB
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.2

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$191,700
59%
Improvement Value:$133,300
41%
Total Assessment$325,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,360+2.0%
2024$12,116-0.2%
2023$12,136-1.7%
2022$12,350+1.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$305,000

To:

DeedBook 20171, Page 11457

Foreclosure Case F-042152-14

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000
DeedBook 5526, Page 532

Property Sale

Sale
$118,000
DeedBook 5056, Page 15

Property Sale

Sale
$40,000
DeedBook 4589, Page 113