Skip to content

99 Astor St

Newark, NJ 07114

Built 2011

Last Sale Price
$215,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 24, 2014

Property Information

Block2813
Lot23.02
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class37
Description---
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,742
Acreage0.03

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$30,900
13%
Improvement Value:$207,900
87%
Total Assessment$238,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,082+2.0%
2024$8,902-0.2%
2023$8,917-1.7%
2022$9,074+680.8%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-001701-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$215,000

To:

Sq Ft2,754DeedBook 12528, Page 5070

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2011