Skip to content

398-400 S 10th StNewark, NJ 07103

Built 2006

Last Sale Price
$118,100
Last Sale Date
Nov 2, 2006

Property Information

Block282
Lot40.01
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page71

Building Details

Building Class15
Description---
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,474
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$32,400
20%
Improvement Value:$129,600
80%
Total Assessment$162,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,161+2.0%
2024$6,039-0.2%
2023$6,049-1.7%
2022$6,156+1.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-004157-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Sale

Sale
$118,100

To:

Sq Ft1,474DeedBook 12002, Page 8561

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2006