Skip to content

58-84 Norfolk St

Newark, NJ 07103

Other Exempt

Last Sale Price
$10
Last Sale Date
Aug 25, 2025

Property Information

Block2838
Lot30
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page35

Building Details

Building Class10
Description---
Dwellings0
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.79

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$1,787,500
7%
Improvement Value:$24,312,500
93%
Total Assessment$26,100,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$992,583+2.0%
2024$973,008+21524.9%
2023$4,499-1.7%
2022$4,579+1.0%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$375,000
Sq Ft2,390DeedBook 20210, Page 15505Recorded2/8/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$61,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,390DeedBook 12554, Page 3006Recorded5/13/2015

Foreclosure Case F-004429-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$286,200
DeedBook 6309, Page 370

Property Sale

Sale
$180,000
DeedBook 6009, Page 795

Property Sale

Sale
$102,500
DeedBook 5235, Page 689

Property Sale

Sale
$1,750
DeedBook 4971, Page 915