Skip to content

314 Orange St

Newark, NJ 07103

Built 2007

Last Sale Price
$420,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 9, 2019

Property Information

Block2850
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page34

Building Details

Building Class43
Description---
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage4,458
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$19,100
9%
Improvement Value:$193,100
91%
Total Assessment$212,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,070+2.0%
2024$7,911-0.2%
2023$7,924-1.7%
2022$8,064+1.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$420,000

To:

Sq Ft4,458DeedBook 20210, Page 46552

Property Sale

Sale
$245,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,598DeedBook 20170, Page 78220Recorded9/1/2017

Foreclosure Case F-050677-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$432,600
DeedBook 12086, Page 1038

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2007

Property Sale

Sale
$120,000
DeedBook 6100, Page 640