Skip to content

478 S 13th St

Newark, NJ 07103

Built 1997

Last Sale Price
$82,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 16, 2012

Property Information

Block286
Lot1.01
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page71

Building Details

Building Class15
Description---
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,796
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$32,400
22%
Improvement Value:$115,800
78%
Total Assessment$148,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,636+2.0%
2024$5,525-0.2%
2023$5,534-1.7%
2022$5,632+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$82,000

To:

Sq Ft1,796DeedBook 12413, Page 7450

Foreclosure Case F-049505-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$110,680
DeedBook 5723, Page 48

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1997