Skip to content

501-503 S 12th St

Newark, NJ 07103

Built 1997

Last Sale Price
$130,250
Last Sale Date
Aug 19, 2019

Property Information

Block286
Lot27.05
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page71

Building Details

Building Class15
Description---
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,516
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$32,400
21%
Improvement Value:$125,200
79%
Total Assessment$157,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,994+2.0%
2024$5,875-0.2%
2023$5,885-1.7%
2022$5,989+0.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$130,250

To:

Sq Ft2,516DeedBook 20200, Page 46340

Foreclosure Case F-050778-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$114,000
DeedBook 5725, Page 63

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1997