Skip to content

475 15th Ave

Newark, NJ 07103

Commercial

Last Sale Price
$78,200
Last Sale Date
Dec 1, 2017

Property Information

Block289
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page71

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2 BLDGS
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$26,400
18%
Improvement Value:$123,900
82%
Total Assessment$150,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,716+2.0%
2024$5,603-0.2%
2023$5,612-1.7%
2022$5,711+1.0%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$78,200

To:

DeedBook 20190, Page 16620

Foreclosure Case F-014099-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$260,000
DeedBook 12077, Page 763

Property Sale

Sale
$104,500
DeedBook 5767, Page 584

Property Sale

Sale
$45,000

Property Sale

Sale
$45,000
DeedBook 5078, Page 348

Property Sale

Sale
$21,000
DeedBook 5008, Page 997