Skip to content

89 Seymour AveNewark, NJ 07108

Built 2004

Last Sale Price
$119,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 6, 2013

Property Information

Block3001
Lot20
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page94

Building Details

Building Class43
Description---
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,558
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$12,500
6%
Improvement Value:$204,200
94%
Total Assessment$216,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,241+2.0%
2024$8,079-0.2%
2023$8,092-1.7%
2022$8,235+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$119,000

To:

Sq Ft4,322DeedBook 12474, Page 7045

Foreclosure Case F-015566-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$269,000
DeedBook 6117, Page 843

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2004

Property Sale

Sale
$38,940
DeedBook 5763, Page 203