Skip to content

87-89 Farley Ave

Newark, NJ 07108

Built 2009

Last Sale Price
$610,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 16, 2021

Property Information

Block3002
Lot17.03
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page94

Building Details

Building Class45
Description---
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage4,588
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$12,100
3%
Improvement Value:$357,600
97%
Total Assessment$369,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$18,125+31.5%
2024$13,782+33.7%
2023$10,306-1.7%
2022$10,488+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$610,000

To:

Sq Ft4,588DeedBook 20211, Page 19703

Foreclosure Case F-018155-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$385,000
DeedBook 12220, Page 5131

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2009