Skip to content

70-72 Baldwin Ave

Newark, NJ 07108

Built 1912

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Sep 21, 2018

Property Information

Block3003
Lot41
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page94

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2.5SB2UG
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage4,653
Acreage0.13

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$15,000
20%
Improvement Value:$59,800
80%
Total Assessment$74,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$2,845+2.0%
2024$2,789-0.2%
2023$2,793-1.7%
2022$2,842-61.2%
Property History
Sales9Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-038977-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$320,000
DeedBook 12162, Page 5576

Property Sale

Sale
$410,000
DeedBook 12028, Page 2381

Property Sale

Sale
$399,000
DeedBook 6166, Page 931

Property Sale

Sale
$325,000
DeedBook 6002, Page 555

Property Sale

Sale
$190,000
DeedBook 5986, Page 580

Property Sale

Sale
$500
DeedBook 5554, Page 765

Property Sale

Sale
$55,000
DeedBook 5332, Page 161

Property Sale

Sale
$140,000
DeedBook 5173, Page 17

Property Sale

Sale
$140,000
DeedBook 5131, Page 373

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1912