Skip to content

828-830 S 11th St

Newark, NJ 07108

Built 1938

Last Sale Date
Jan 28, 2004

Property Information

Block3006
Lot48
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page93

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SB2UG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,437
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$14,100
6%
Improvement Value:$213,800
94%
Total Assessment$227,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,667+2.0%
2024$8,496-0.2%
2023$8,510-1.7%
2022$8,660+1.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-009413-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$135,000
DeedBook 5766, Page 893

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000
DeedBook 5604, Page 13

Property Sale

Sale
$63,000
DeedBook 5121, Page 421

Property Sale

Sale
$63,000
DeedBook 5025, Page 551

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1938