Skip to content

860 S 14th St

Newark, NJ 07108

Built 1897
Residential
Pre-Foreclosure

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Mar 24, 2025

Property Information

Block3009
Lot21
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page93

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2.5SF
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,462
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$11,400
6%
Improvement Value:$176,600
94%
Total Assessment$188,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,150+2.0%
2024$7,009-0.2%
2023$7,020-1.7%
2022$7,144+1.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-008760-25

Active
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Open
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$21,000
Sq Ft2,600DeedBook 20240, Page 46220Recorded8/8/2024

Foreclosure Case F-009313-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1897