Skip to content

428-430 S 7th St

Newark, NJ 07103

Built 1999

Last Sale Price
$450,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 27, 2022

Property Information

Block301
Lot23.03
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page71

Building Details

Building Class45
Description---
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,740
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$32,900
17%
Improvement Value:$166,400
83%
Total Assessment$199,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,579+2.0%
2024$7,430+33.3%
2023$5,575-1.7%
2022$5,673+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$450,000

To:

Sq Ft1,740DeedBook 20220, Page 19472

Foreclosure Case F-016093-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$225,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,740DeedBook 20170, Page 47425Recorded6/1/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000
DeedBook 5639, Page 94

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1999