Skip to content

444-446 S 7th StNewark, NJ 07103

Built 1999

Last Sale Price
$460,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 19, 2023

Property Information

Block301
Lot67.02
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page71

Building Details

Building Class43
Description---
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,740
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$32,200
22%
Improvement Value:$111,600
78%
Total Assessment$143,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,469+2.0%
2024$5,361-0.2%
2023$5,369-1.7%
2022$5,464+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$460,000

To:

Sq Ft1,740DeedBook 20230, Page 22634

Foreclosure Case F-008689-22

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-021402-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000
DeedBook 5622, Page 497

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1999