Skip to content

39-41 Hedden Terr

Newark, NJ 07108

Built 2002

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Sep 28, 2023

Property Information

Block3026
Lot79.02
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page104

Building Details

Building Class43
Description---
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage4,671
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$33,900
12%
Improvement Value:$248,800
88%
Total Assessment$282,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,751+2.0%
2024$10,539-0.2%
2023$10,556-1.7%
2022$10,743+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$555,450
Sq Ft2,971DeedBook 20210, Page 25733Recorded3/4/2021

Foreclosure Case F-026264-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-036835-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$290,000
DeedBook 5930, Page 46

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2002