Skip to content

86- Van Ness PlNewark, NJ 07108

Built 2003

Last Sale Price
$128,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 16, 2014

Property Information

Block3031
Lot27.02
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page104

Building Details

Building Class16
Description---
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,734
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$35,900
15%
Improvement Value:$199,800
85%
Total Assessment$235,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,964+2.0%
2024$8,787-0.2%
2023$8,801-1.7%
2022$8,957+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$128,000

To:

Sq Ft2,734DeedBook 12494, Page 847

Foreclosure Case F-003760-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$220,000
DeedBook 5947, Page 115

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2003

Property Sale

Sale
$33,000
DeedBook 5857, Page 804