Skip to content

53 Aldine St

Newark, NJ 07112

Built 1935

Last Sale Price
$290,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 6, 2020

Property Information

Block3048.01
Lot23
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page108

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2SFOUG
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,550
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$26,500
11%
Improvement Value:$207,500
89%
Total Assessment$234,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,899+1.1%
2024$8,802-0.2%
2023$8,816+58.6%
2022$5,559+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$290,000

To:

Sq Ft3,550DeedBook 20200, Page 38875

Property Sale

Sale
$59,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,020DeedBook 20190, Page 4663Recorded1/16/2019

Foreclosure Case F-007271-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-048140-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$320,000
DeedBook 12093, Page 2209

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1935