Skip to content

76-78 Holland St

Newark, NJ 07103

Built 1999

Last Sale Price
$10
Last Sale Date
Feb 27, 2021

Property Information

Block304
Lot6.05
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page71

Building Details

Building Class16
Description---
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,288
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$32,500
27%
Improvement Value:$86,100
73%
Total Assessment$118,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,510+2.0%
2024$4,421-0.2%
2023$4,429-1.7%
2022$4,507+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$165,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,288DeedBook 20180, Page 22755Recorded3/14/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$70,100

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,288DeedBook 20170, Page 90196Recorded10/12/2017

Foreclosure Case F-036770-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$7,924,700
DeedBook 5658, Page 399

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1999