Skip to content

90-92 Willoughby St

Newark, NJ 07112

Built 1927
Residential
Sheriff Sale - On Hold

Last Sale Price
$247,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 18, 2005

Property Information

Block3051
Lot39
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page108

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2SF4UG
Dwellings4
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,990
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$30,400
10%
Improvement Value:$283,100
90%
Total Assessment$313,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,922+2.0%
2024$11,687-0.2%
2023$11,706-1.7%
2022$11,913+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-002466-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Sheriff #F-26000032Sale Date3/17/2026

Property Sale

Sale
$247,000

To:

Sq Ft3,990DeedBook 6170, Page 821

Property Sale

Sale
$175,000
DeedBook 6119, Page 881

Property Sale

Sale
$10,000
DeedBook 5825, Page 51

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1927