Skip to content

39-41 Willoughby St

Newark, NJ 07112

Built 1922

Last Sale Price
$465,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 25, 2007

Property Information

Block3053.02
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page108

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2SF4UG
Dwellings4
Zoning---
Sq Footage6,384
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$28,200
12%
Improvement Value:$206,000
88%
Total Assessment$234,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,907+2.0%
2024$8,731-0.2%
2023$8,745-1.7%
2022$8,900+1.0%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-055594-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$465,000

To:

Sq Ft6,384DeedBook 12075, Page 3882

Property Sale

Sale
$277,400
DeedBook 6240, Page 358

Property Sale

Sale
$335,000
DeedBook 6074, Page 882

Property Sale

Sale
$210,000
DeedBook 5942, Page 240

Property Sale

Sale
$67,000
DeedBook 5416, Page 180

Property Sale

Sale
$44,000
DeedBook 4851, Page 435

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1922