Skip to content

164-166 Leslie StNewark, NJ 07112

Built 2007

Last Sale Price
$192,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 27, 2012

Property Information

Block3065
Lot18.01
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page103

Building Details

Building Class43
Description---
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage5,328
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$27,900
9%
Improvement Value:$273,400
91%
Total Assessment$301,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,458+2.0%
2024$11,232-0.2%
2023$11,251-1.7%
2022$11,449+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$192,000

To:

Sq Ft5,328DeedBook 12384, Page 4077

Foreclosure Case F-042111-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$440,000
DeedBook 12114, Page 602

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2007