Skip to content

39-41 Holland St

Newark, NJ 07103

Built 2007

Last Sale Price
$620,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 2, 2021

Property Information

Block306
Lot25.05
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page71

Building Details

Building Class45
Description---
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage5,508
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$33,100
9%
Improvement Value:$347,300
91%
Total Assessment$380,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,467+2.2%
2024$14,151+35.0%
2023$10,485-1.7%
2022$10,670+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$620,000

To:

Sq Ft5,508DeedBook 20211, Page 23782

Foreclosure Case F-021094-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-037157-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$499,900
DeedBook 12057, Page 2893

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2007