Skip to content

28 Blum StNewark, NJ 07103

Built 2002

Last Sale Price
$98,818
Last Sale Date
Oct 30, 2002

Property Information

Block306
Lot5.08
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page71

Building Details

Building Class35
Description---
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,546
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$21,300
18%
Improvement Value:$97,800
82%
Total Assessment$119,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,529+2.0%
2024$4,440-0.2%
2023$4,447-1.7%
2022$4,526+1.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-006329-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$98,818

To:

Sq Ft1,546DeedBook 5946, Page 897

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2002