Skip to content

18 Gareis St

Newark, NJ 07103

Built 2006

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
May 3, 2021

Property Information

Block307.01
Lot26.05
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page71

Building Details

Building Class43
Description---
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage6,810
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$36,400
11%
Improvement Value:$297,200
89%
Total Assessment$333,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,687+2.0%
2024$12,437-0.2%
2023$12,457-1.7%
2022$12,677+1.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-020554-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$565,000
DeedBook 6395, Page 102

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2006