Skip to content

564-566 S 10th St

Newark, NJ 07103

Built 2007

Last Sale Price
$260,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 27, 2017

Property Information

Block307.01
Lot26.07
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page71

Building Details

Building Class43
Description---
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,320
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$32,500
11%
Improvement Value:$255,200
89%
Total Assessment$287,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,941+2.0%
2024$10,725-0.2%
2023$10,743-1.7%
2022$10,933+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$260,000

To:

Sq Ft5,588DeedBook 20170, Page 67973

Foreclosure Case F-047931-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-006497-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$540,000
DeedBook 12038, Page 3078

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2007