Skip to content

202 Fabyan Pl

Newark, NJ 07112

Built 2008

Last Sale Price
$500,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 21, 2008

Property Information

Block3084
Lot22
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page102

Building Details

Building Class43
Description---
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage5,172
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$28,400
9%
Improvement Value:$278,800
91%
Total Assessment$307,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,683+2.0%
2024$11,452-0.2%
2023$11,471-1.7%
2022$11,674+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-050383-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$500,000

To:

Sq Ft5,172DeedBook 12127, Page 9349

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2008

Property Sale

Sale
$1,100,000
DeedBook 6002, Page 589