Skip to content

527 S 10th St

Newark, NJ 07103

Built 1903
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$146,500
Last Sale Date
Feb 22, 2019

Property Information

Block308
Lot21
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page70

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,225
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$30,000
24%
Improvement Value:$93,100
76%
Total Assessment$123,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,681+2.0%
2024$4,589-0.2%
2023$4,597-1.7%
2022$4,678+1.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-004007-25

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment--Requires Filed Default Papers

Property Sale

Sale
$146,500

To:

Sq Ft1,961DeedBook 20191, Page 22753

Property Sale

Sale
$19,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,225DeedBook 20150, Page 76472Recorded10/13/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$306,000
DeedBook 12085, Page 1329

Property Sale

Sale
$56,400
DeedBook 6190, Page 535

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1903