Skip to content

518-520 S 11th St

Newark, NJ 07103

Built 2004

Last Sale Price
$258,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 11, 2019

Property Information

Block308
Lot55
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page70

Building Details

Building Class43
Description---
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,272
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$34,200
13%
Improvement Value:$229,500
87%
Total Assessment$263,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,029+2.0%
2024$9,831-0.2%
2023$9,847-1.7%
2022$10,021+1.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$258,000

To:

Sq Ft5,404DeedBook 20190, Page 64077

Foreclosure Case F-008875-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$188,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,272DeedBook 12476, Page 1940Recorded1/2/2014

Foreclosure Case F-003574-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$450,000
DeedBook 6378, Page 903

Property Sale

Sale
$338,000
DeedBook 6123, Page 516

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2004