Skip to content

533 S 18th St

Newark, NJ 07103

Built 2006

Last Sale Price
$570,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 8, 2022

Property Information

Block336
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page69

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2SF
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage4,356
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$31,300
8%
Improvement Value:$366,900
92%
Total Assessment$398,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$15,144+82.6%
2024$8,295-0.2%
2023$8,308-1.7%
2022$8,455+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$570,000

To:

Sq Ft4,356DeedBook 20221, Page 8498

Property Sale

Sale
$201,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,520DeedBook 20190, Page 1877Recorded1/8/2019

Foreclosure Case F-006543-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$390,600
DeedBook 12054, Page 7787

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2006