Skip to content

614 S 20th St

Newark, NJ 07103

Built 2005

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Mar 31, 2022

Property Information

Block339
Lot32.01
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page69

Building Details

Building Class43
Description---
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage6,112
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$32,900
12%
Improvement Value:$233,700
88%
Total Assessment$266,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,139+2.0%
2024$9,939-0.2%
2023$9,955-1.7%
2022$10,131+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$185,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,536DeedBook 12558, Page 3042Recorded6/8/2015

Foreclosure Case F-012823-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$385,000
DeedBook 6258, Page 209

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2005