Skip to content

606 S 18th St

Newark, NJ 07103

Built 2006

Last Sale Price
$420,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 27, 2025

Property Information

Block341
Lot32.02
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page69

Building Details

Building Class39
Description---
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,930
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$31,300
11%
Improvement Value:$252,100
89%
Total Assessment$283,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,778+2.0%
2024$10,565+87.5%
2023$5,635-1.7%
2022$5,734+1.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$420,000

To:

Sq Ft1,930DeedBook 20250, Page 58062

Property Sale

Sale
$340,000

To:

Sq Ft1,930DeedBook 20220, Page 77728

Property Sale

Sale
$225,000
Sq Ft1,566DeedBook 20220, Page 47720Recorded5/12/2022

Foreclosure Case F-013167-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$141,600
DeedBook 6381, Page 728

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2006