Skip to content

604 S 18th St

Newark, NJ 07103

Built 2006

Last Sale Price
$315,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 13, 2024

Property Information

Block341
Lot32.03
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page69

Building Details

Building Class35
Description---
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,579
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$31,800
21%
Improvement Value:$120,200
79%
Total Assessment$152,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,781+2.0%
2024$5,667-0.2%
2023$5,676-1.7%
2022$5,776+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$315,000

To:

Sq Ft1,579DeedBook 20240, Page 14930

Foreclosure Case F-028489-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-002633-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$141,600
DeedBook 6405, Page 883

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2006