Skip to content

590 Irvine Turner Blvd

Newark, NJ 07112

Built 2004

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jun 25, 2025

Property Information

Block3562
Lot16.01
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page111

Building Details

Building Class43
Description---
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage5,238
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$23,100
8%
Improvement Value:$268,000
92%
Total Assessment$291,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,071+2.0%
2024$10,852-0.2%
2023$10,870-1.7%
2022$11,062+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$220,000

To:

Sq Ft5,238DeedBook 12311, Page 5959

Foreclosure Case F-012892-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$448,000
DeedBook 6144, Page 602

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2004