Skip to content

918 Hunterdon StNewark, NJ 07112

Built 2004

Last Sale Price
$10
Last Sale Date
Apr 20, 2021

Property Information

Block3583
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page110

Building Details

Building Class43
Description---
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage4,134
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$16,300
7%
Improvement Value:$206,200
93%
Total Assessment$222,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,462+2.0%
2024$8,295-0.2%
2023$8,308-1.7%
2022$8,455+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$171,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,468DeedBook 20150, Page 89039Recorded11/18/2015

Foreclosure Case F-023861-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$160,000
DeedBook 12204, Page 8145

Property Sale

Sale
$379,000
DeedBook 6215, Page 8

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2004