Skip to content

348 Seymour Ave

Newark, NJ 07112

Built 1912

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jan 26, 2026

Property Information

Block3594
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page110

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2.5SF
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,079
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$26,300
18%
Improvement Value:$116,400
82%
Total Assessment$142,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,427+2.0%
2024$5,320-0.2%
2023$5,328-1.7%
2022$5,423+1.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$115,000

To:

Sq Ft3,400DeedBook 20240, Page 69869

Foreclosure Case F-009174-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1912