Skip to content

185-187 Custer AveNewark, NJ 07112

Built 1952

Last Sale Price
$275,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 26, 2017

Property Information

Block3603
Lot63.02
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page110

Building Details

Building Class45
Description---
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,954
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$28,800
12%
Improvement Value:$210,900
88%
Total Assessment$239,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,116+2.0%
2024$8,936+35.3%
2023$6,605-1.7%
2022$6,722+1.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$275,000

To:

Sq Ft2,955DeedBook 20170, Page 94447

Property Sale

Sale
$189,682

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,954DeedBook 20160, Page 43210Recorded5/20/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$62,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,954DeedBook 12529, Page 4759Recorded12/15/2014

Foreclosure Case F-019663-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$344,000
DeedBook 6333, Page 542

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1952