Skip to content

649 S 14th StNewark, NJ 07103

Built 2000

Last Sale Price
$415,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 23, 2022

Property Information

Block360
Lot7.01
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page82

Building Details

Building Class43
Description---
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,769
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$31,200
21%
Improvement Value:$119,500
79%
Total Assessment$150,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,731+2.0%
2024$5,618-0.2%
2023$5,627-1.7%
2022$5,727+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$415,000

To:

Sq Ft1,769DeedBook 20220, Page 80045

Foreclosure Case F-015048-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000
DeedBook 5673, Page 493

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2000