Skip to content

11-13 Wolcott TerrNewark, NJ 07112

Built 2006

Last Sale Price
$220,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 30, 2012

Property Information

Block3621
Lot45.02
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page103

Building Details

Building Class43
Description---
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage5,324
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$21,400
8%
Improvement Value:$257,300
92%
Total Assessment$278,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,599+2.0%
2024$10,390-0.2%
2023$10,407-1.7%
2022$10,591+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$220,000

To:

Sq Ft5,324DeedBook 12363, Page 6543

Foreclosure Case F-062976-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$449,900
DeedBook 12024, Page 4015

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2006