Skip to content

394 Seymour Ave

Newark, NJ 07112

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$365,000
Last Sale Date
May 4, 2023

Property Information

Block3668
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page109

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2SF3UG
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,156
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$26,300
26%
Improvement Value:$75,900
74%
Total Assessment$102,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,887+2.0%
2024$3,810-0.2%
2023$3,816-1.7%
2022$3,884+1.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$365,000

To:

Sq Ft2,156DeedBook 20230, Page 29853

Property Sale

Sale
$55,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,232DeedBook 20160, Page 89284Recorded10/18/2016

Foreclosure Case F-026558-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$79,000
DeedBook 5192, Page 853

Property Sale

Sale
$14,500
DeedBook 5156, Page 640

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925