Skip to content

1-9 Pomona Ave

Newark, NJ 07112

Built 2006
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$135,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 14, 2020

Property Information

Block3678
Lot9
QualifierC1101
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class35
DescriptionCONDO
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage830
Acreage0.02

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$30,000
37%
Improvement Value:$50,900
63%
Total Assessment$80,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,077+11.2%
2024$2,766-0.2%
2023$2,771-27.2%
2022$3,805+0.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-001245-25

DefaultedMulti
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment--Requires Filed Default Papers
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Also covered by this case

1 parcel

Foreclosure Case F-008781-23

ClosedMulti
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Also covered by this case

1 parcel

Property Sale

Sale
$135,000

To:

Sq Ft830DeedBook 20211, Page 6712

Property Sale

Sale
$132,800
DeedBook 6372, Page 167

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2006