Skip to content

13-17 Van Velsor PlNewark, NJ 07112

Built 1952
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$266,500
Last Sale Date
Apr 26, 2018

Property Information

Block3691.01
Lot88
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page114

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF2UG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,259
Acreage0.16

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$22,700
12%
Improvement Value:$169,900
88%
Total Assessment$192,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,325+2.0%
2024$7,180-0.2%
2023$7,192-1.7%
2022$7,319+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$266,500

To:

Sq Ft3,259DeedBook 20180, Page 41451

Foreclosure Case F-000598-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$195,000
DeedBook 12380, Page 7192

Property Sale

Sale
$249,600
DeedBook 12286, Page 9179

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1952