Skip to content

118 Grumman AveNewark, NJ 07112

Built 1952

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jun 14, 2024

Property Information

Block3705.01
Lot21
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page113

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2.5SF2UG
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage4,740
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$17,400
15%
Improvement Value:$96,700
85%
Total Assessment$114,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,339+2.0%
2024$4,254-0.2%
2023$4,260-1.7%
2022$4,336+1.0%
Property History
Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-009965-24

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Foreclosure Case F-007783-24

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1952