Skip to content

444-446 Clinton Pl

Newark, NJ 07112

Built 1922

Last Sale Price
$334,750
Last Sale Date
Dec 28, 2005

Property Information

Block3711
Lot24
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page113

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2.5SF2UG
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,114
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$20,500
11%
Improvement Value:$163,000
89%
Total Assessment$183,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,979+2.0%
2024$6,841-0.2%
2023$6,852-1.7%
2022$6,973+1.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-023651-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$334,750

To:

Sq Ft3,114DeedBook 6277, Page 637

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1922