Skip to content

352-354 Leslie St

Newark, NJ 07112

Built 1932

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jan 15, 2021

Property Information

Block3724.02
Lot70
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page107

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2.5SF2UG
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage4,240
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$18,800
12%
Improvement Value:$143,300
88%
Total Assessment$162,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,165+2.0%
2024$6,043-0.2%
2023$6,053-1.7%
2022$6,160+1.0%
Property History
Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-011181-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-031815-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1932