Skip to content

242-244 Keer Ave

Newark, NJ 07112

Built 1962

Last Sale Price
$310,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 30, 2024

Property Information

Block3726.01
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page107

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF2UG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,486
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$30,000
20%
Improvement Value:$117,600
80%
Total Assessment$147,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,613+2.0%
2024$5,503-0.2%
2023$5,511-1.7%
2022$5,609+1.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$310,000

To:

Sq Ft2,486DeedBook 20250, Page 3931

Property Sale

Sale
$151,000
Sq Ft1,036DeedBook 20240, Page 1717Recorded1/9/2024

Foreclosure Case F-011585-22

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$107,000
DeedBook 5753, Page 720

Property Sale

Sale
$53,000
DeedBook 5524, Page 94

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1962