Skip to content

314-316 Schley St

Newark, NJ 07112

Built 1940

Last Sale Price
$367,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 24, 2023

Property Information

Block3735
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page106

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF2UG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage4,055
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$28,700
16%
Improvement Value:$150,700
84%
Total Assessment$179,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,823+2.0%
2024$6,688-0.2%
2023$6,699-1.7%
2022$6,817+1.0%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures3

Property Sale

Sale
$367,000

To:

Sq Ft4,055DeedBook 20230, Page 71113

Foreclosure Case F-003321-20

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-048747-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-038657-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$105,000
DeedBook 5646, Page 845

Property Sale

Sale
$30,000

Property Sale

Sale
$90,000
DeedBook 5377, Page 145

Property Sale

Sale
$82,900
DeedBook 5010, Page 701

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1940